Add Attendee

You currently do not have any courses in your basket. Click here to view our Soccer Schools.

14 hours ago

Our young learner of the year Blake has just met @NUFC legend Shola Ameobi. He has won the chance to be mascot at n… https://t.co/5c6Mjzcyl7

15 hours ago

Our staff are excited to kick off our @BigLotteryFund Family Football celebration event at St James' Park with a se… https://t.co/hEtGwuLZvN

16 hours ago

It’s been an exciting first couple of days for our @PrincesTrust Team participants on their residential! Canoeing,… https://t.co/Q3DhvJq5s1

16 hours ago

Patients from our project @GreatNorthCH had a brilliant time visiting @brickthis today and even got to help build o… https://t.co/TCFvYrxWtn

18 hours ago

NCS graduates from @NU_Foundation and @MFCFoundation working side by side at the NCS grad event at East Durham Coll… https://t.co/okohaq23wa

Meet the Team

All Departments

Fill 3 Copy Created with Sketch.

Senior Management Team

Kate Bradley

Head of Foundation

Sarah Medcalf

Development Manager

Steve Beharall

Operations Manager

Helen Wilson

Finance & Resource Manager

Operations Team

Charlotte Watts

Administrator

Katie Tasker

HR and Operations Co-ordinator

Lucy Preston

Operations Coordinator (Maternity Cover)

Learning & Skills

Andrew Foster

Learning and Skills Manager

Adam Herczeg

Senior Project Officer

Alex Curran

Primary Area Co-ordinator

Andrew Johnson

Project Coordinator

Andy Innes

Community Coach

Anna Milburn

Project Officer

Carl Chater

Project Officer

Dan Clarke

Project Officer

Darren Ross

Community Coach

David Patterson

Community Coach

Donna Colvin

Project Officer

Ed Cook

Project Officer

Elaine Flynn

Primary Area Co-ordinator

Gavin Ferry

Project Co-ordinator – Enterprise

Graeme Barber

Project Officer

Jacqueline Critchley

Project Co-ordinator – Youth Violence

Liam Atkin

Schools Partnership Co-ordinator

Matt Tumelty

Senior Project Officer

Paul Robinson

Senior Community Coach

Philip Cowler

Literacy and Numeracy Coordinator

Rebecca Neil

Project Officer

Ross Flintoff

Community Coach

Sam Little

Community Coach

Shayan Gazerani

Community Coach

Stephen Herczeg

Community Coach

Tony Wigham

Senior Community Coach

Community

Steve Mack

Community Programmes Manager

Anya Lawrence

Project Coordinator

Dan Hancock

Project Officer

David Douglass

Project Officer

Dawn Barber

Business Manager Network

Gareth Williams

Project Coordinator

Ismael Bamba

Project Officer

Jack Lennie

NCS Coordinator

Jonny Larkin

Project Coordinator

Lee Smith

Project Coordinator

Melissa Scott

Project Officer

Nick Cassidy

Project Officer

Health

Ashley Lowe

Health and Wellbeing Manager

Oliver Bell

Project Officer

Sam Cooper

Project Officer

Football Development

Andrew Dobby

Football Development Manager

Adam Hitchings

Community Coach

Charlie Bews

Apprentice Community Coach

Codie Nichols

Community Coach

Conor Jennings

Community Coach

Connor Campbell

Apprentice Community Coach

Ian Aitken

Community Coach

Jamie Sales

Community Coach

Jasper Gray

Community Coach

Jill Stacey

Football Development Officer (East)

Jordan Phillips

Community Coach

Lee Blackburn

Community Coach

Lee Scott

Project Officer

Lisa Bell

WAG Development Officer

Mark Daglish

Disability Football Development Officer

Michael Richardson

Community Coach

Mick Woods

Community Coach

Peter Jackson

Football Development Officer (West)

Reggie Dornan

Disability Football Development Officer

Rob Morris

Community Coach

Robbie Welch

Senior Community Coach

Sarah Burn

Community Coach

Steven O'Neill

Community Coach

Terry Mitchell

BTEC Head Coach

Tony Threlfall

Football Development Manager

Zoe Hornby

Community Coach

Finance Team

Karen Bryant

Finance Assistant

Development Team

Yvette Thompson

Communications and Events Manager

Elliot Gray

Digital Communications Executive

Laura Sharman

Fundraising and Events Assistant